EUR /

  /

Delivery: Lietuva

Delivery (shipping to)
Products basket: 0
+370 699 62969
8:00-17:00 d.d.
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn
inn

IBM BROCADE 16GB FC SINGLE-PORT HBA

(Product code: 250255400085)

The above product images may vary from the ordered goods. There may be additive, stickers or other elements that are not included in the item. On your device setup screen is visible brand color may differ from the actual color of the product.
Item is out of stock. At the moment they are neither our nor our supplier warehouses. When you receive your inquiry, if possible, we try to answer.
Old price: 1493.72 €

Dear visitor,

Have question about this product?
Maybe you have found mistake?
Or maybe you know where the product is available in cheaper, and you want to negotiate the price?
Please provide detailed information in the inquiry form below and click the "Send" button Try to respond to inquiries during 1 working hour! Thanks for asking.
* When you send a request you do not mind getting b-a.eu newsletter.
Please enter your e-mail. mail address to which you will be informed when the product will be a decrease in prices.
* When you send a request you do not mind getting b-a.eu newsletter.
Dear visitor,

Do you want to get a discount code? Fill out this form and only if there will be opportunities in the near future (during working hours) to provide you with discount code.

* When you send a request you do not mind getting b-a.eu newsletter.
Please enter your email address to which you will be informed when the product will reappear in stock.
* When you send a request you do not mind getting b-a.eu newsletter.
 
Manufacturer IBM Product code 250255400085

Delivery options and prices

Į mūsų sandelįProduct withdrawal from warehouse Need to calculate
imgProduct delivery to home 3.50 €
imgProduct delivery to the post office 2.70 €
imgProduct delivery to "LP Express 24" terminal Need to calculate

Product characteristics:

The supply of goods, the term (d) 2-4d.
Guarantee lailkotarpis 0 Dien.
Processor TAIP
The operating system Multi Platform
Dimensions (axpxi cm) 4.8 x 21.7 x 1.8
Netto weight (g) 127
Bus PCI Express x8
Data transfer rate 16 Gbit/s
Number of channels 16Gb FC Single-port HBA
External connector FIBRE CHANNEL
Group Tarnybinių stočių priedai
It is recommended that the party Visos šalys
Add software Management software:Brocade Host Connectivity Manager (HCM)Brocade Configuration Utility (BCU) Command Line Interface (CLI)Brocade Network Advisor
The contents of the package FC HBA adapter with one short-wave (SWL) 16 Gb (16/8/4 Gb support) SFP+ installed and 3U bracket attachedQuick install guideDocumentation CDLow profile (2U) bracketWarranty FlyerImportant Notices Flyer
The language of the user instructions N/A
Specifications Performance: over 500,000 IOPS per port (1,000,000 IOPS per dual-port adapter)Boot support: Boot from SAN, Fabric-based Boot LUN DiscoveryProtocols: SCSI-FCP, FCP-2, FCP-3, FC-SPTopology: Point-to-point (N_Port), switched fabric (N_Port)N_Port Trunking of 2×16 Gbps links into a single logical 32 Gbps linkSupported media: Brocade 16 Gbps and 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LC-style pluggable (SFP+), SWL (850 nm), hot-pluggable
The distance to the max. speed Distance support:15 m at 16 Gbps on 62.5/125 (OM1) Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)35 m at 16 Gbps on 50/125 OM2 MMF100 m at 16 Gbps on 50/125 OM3 MMF125 m at 16 Gbps on 50/125 OM4 MMF
Environmental executive Temperature:Operating: 0 - 55 °C (32 - 131 °F)Storage: -43 - 73 °C (-40 - 163 °F)Relative humidity:Operating: 5 - 93% (relative, non-condensing)Non-operating: 5 - 95% (relative, non-condensing)

Product manager:

Giedrė Janauskaitė
Phone: +370 650 05815 Email: info@b-a.eu
COMMENTS
Similar products:

IBM SR M5100 1GB FLASH/RAID5 UPGRADE

Price: 488.08 €
Watch

IBM BROCADE 8G SINGLE PORT HBA SYSTEM X

Price: 649.15 €
Watch

IBM EMULEX 16GB FC DUAL-PORT HBA FOR IBM

Price: 2253.58 €
Watch